For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belgium, Pro League

St Truiden

#11 in the table with 8 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1526 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.10 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.45 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
49.6% Shot share
49.7% Shots on target share
1060 PDO index, base 1000
37.5% Shot conversion
14 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%17.5%22.5%27.5%30.0%

Most frequent scores

0-2 15.0%
2-1 15.0%
1-0 10.0%
4-1 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.601.70 60.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.10 6410 1.351.45 50.0%45.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.62 20515 1.551.27 57.5%52.5% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLWL
streak 3L
at home1.40
away0.80
shots14.06
on target4.24
accuracy 30.1%
corners5.47
fouls9.42
yellow cards1.35
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Westerlo home 0–2 0–1 — 6 —
13/09/26 Beveren away 0–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Beveren away 0–2 0–0 — 4 —
05/09/26 RAAL La Louviere home 4–0 1–0 23 12 1
02/09/26 St. Gilloise home 0–3 0–1 6 3 3
30/08/26 Antwerp away 4–1 1–0 19 1 3
14/08/26 Cercle Brugge away 3–3 2–1 13 3 3
08/08/26 Lommel SK home 1–1 0–1 32 6 1
24/05/26 Mechelen home 3–0 2–0 11 2 2
21/05/26 Anderlecht away 1–3 0–2 12 9 2
16/05/26 Gent home 1–1 0–1 16 3 0
09/05/26 Club Brugge away 0–2 0–1 7 2 1
02/05/26 St. Gilloise home 2–1 0–0 14 9 1
26/04/26 Mechelen away 4–1 1–1 16 7 1
23/04/26 Anderlecht home 2–0 0–0 16 4 0
19/04/26 Gent away 0–0 0–0 12 5 1
11/04/26 Club Brugge home 1–2 1–0 19 10 3
04/04/26 St. Gilloise away 0–1 0–0 6 5 1
22/03/26 St. Gilloise home 1–3 0–2 9 5 0
15/03/26 Genk away 0–1 0–1 8 8 0
08/03/26 Cercle Brugge home 2–1 1–0 15 7 0
28/02/26 Antwerp away 0–1 0–0 10 4 1
21/02/26 Dender away 4–1 2–1 14 9 0
15/02/26 Waregem home 3–2 2–2 17 7 3
06/02/26 Westerlo away 4–0 3–0 17 5 1
31/01/26 Charleroi home 0–2 0–0 13 6 2
24/01/26 RAAL La Louviere away 2–1 0–0 15 5 2
18/01/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven home 1–0 1–0 21 2 3
26/12/25 Standard away 2–1 1–1 16 5 2
21/12/25 Mechelen home 1–0 1–0 9 2 2

Upcoming matches

Club Brugge – St Truiden Sunday 25 Oct, 15:00
St Truiden – Waregem Sunday 8 Nov, 18:15
Charleroi – St Truiden Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00
St Truiden – Genk Sunday 29 Nov, 12:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.